« Back to news list
MES Top Katz First Nine Weeks
Melbourne Elementary School
News Image
Posted On: Friday, November 04, 2016

Melbourne Elementary is so proud to announce our Top Katz for the first nine weeks grading period:

Mrs. Amy Anderton, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Dylan Bookout, Lane Cooper, Kaylee Cuypers, Catherine Terrell, Mason Wren

A’s and B’s: Jessey Chatman, Kayden Dale, Khloei Heiskill, Kaitlyn McTigue, Michelle Wallis

Perfect Attendance: Ace Miller, Mason Wren

 

Mrs. Angie Vest, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Tucker Hoskinds, Maddie Hames, Abe Cooper, Robert Huihui, Whitney Bernard, Zoie Reed, Matty Adams

A’s and B’s: Gabe McDonald, Hayden Langley

Perfect Attendance: Tucker Hoskinds, Samantha Miller, Hayden Langley, Beckham Davis, Zoie Reed

 

Mrs. Tabby Cooper, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Parker Burton, Avery Cooper, Rowan Crass, Seth Miesner,

A’s and B’s: Abbigael Beard, AshLynn Engles, Marshall Engles, Aiden Hunter, Sophie Shrable, Addie Stone

Perfect Attendance: (none)

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Bridget Cooper, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Rylan Burch, Lydia Gray, Ty Lawrence, Eli Walters

A’s and B’s: Ashton Godfrey, Caleb Hawthorne, Gabby Hellums, Jude Jackson, Kyra Logan, Owen Love,

Perfect Attendance: Owen Love, Sarah Sheedy

 

Mrs. Whitney Morehead, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Carly Blankenship, Ella Downing, Easton Edwards, Gavin Hooper, Kallie McCarn,

A’s and B’s: Tyler Ball, Ryland Branscum, Ty Franks, Riley Jo Webb

Perfect Attendance: Kallie McCarn, Ty Franks, Carly Blankenship, Riley Jo Webb

 

Mrs. Kimberly Hoskinds, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Alexus Bruyette, Joey Conway, Brailynn Cordis, Norman Huihui, Wylie Shaver, Stella Thorburn, Peyton Siddons

A’s and B’s:  Reason Williams, Justice Kirker, Evan Brewer, Tessa Bailey

Perfect Attendance: Evan Brewer, Alexus Bruyette, Wylie Shaver

 

 

Mrs. Amy Love, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Jude Booth, Novalee Cooley, Addie Cooper, Gunner Lawrence, Wyatt Smith

A’s and B’s: Kylie Brooks, Caliber Cantrell, Gabbie Hawkins, Teiler McGraw, Sophie Pierson, Savannah Sheedy, Scarlett Sutton

Perfect Attendance: Jude Booth, Addie Cooper, Gunner Lawrence, Teiler McGraw, Wyatt Smith

 

Mrs. Reba Korkis, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Cole Bookout, Jonas Gschwandegger, Madlyn Simmons, Kallie Thornton, Ava Warner

A’s and B’s: Garrett Buchanan, Silas Gschwandegger, Rayn Howard, Daeghan Kirker, Sydney Knapp, Maeci Pool

Perfect Attendance:  Sydney Knapp, Dylan Taylor, Ava Warner

 

Mrs. Melissa Wyatt, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Liam Baker, Carma Byram, Adam Cone, Darrell Conrad, Dawson Cooper, Nic Sitton, Collin Teague, Josiah Weston

A’s and B’s: Triston Burchett, Adyson Gunther, Penny Jackson, Kaylee Jennings, Matthew Kerr

Perfect Attendance:  Triston Burchett, Adam Cone, Darrell Conrad, Dawson Cooper, Adyson Gunther, Devan Reed

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Rebecca Duckett, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Lincoln Gillihan, Ora Love, Maci Webb

A’s and B’s: Ayden Campbell, Kale Caraway, Kaylin Caraway, Peyton Elms, John Ethan Miller, Scarlett Owens, David Sheedy, Dalton Stalnaker

Perfect Attendance: (none)

 

Mrs. Carrie Bakers, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Jordan Bray, Gavin Brewer, Will Burns, Maggie Pierson, Lindley Pittman

A’s and B’s: Gracie Gunther, Ian Hammond, Nick Jones, Cadence King, Austin Koonce, Whitley Smith, Brooklyn Williams

Perfect Attendance: Will Burns, Ember Franks, Maggie Pierson

 

Mrs. Tamra Brightwell, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Abigail Ball, Cai Crass, Carson Davis, Troy Miesner, Dalton Tate, Kacey Tomlinson, Tanner Williams

A’s and B’s: Grace Cross, Hope Cross, Leslie Griffus, Jeremy Miller, Kristen Smith, Caelan Sutton, Kaylynn Ward, Cameron Wilson

Perfect Attendance: Cai Crass, Hope Cross, Grace Cross, Carson Davis, Jacob Holt, James McCrary, Troy Miesner, Emma Russell, Kristen Smith, Caelan Sutton, Kaylynn Ward, Tanner Williams

 

 

 

Mrs. Robin Morris, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Zoe Burns, Allie Cone, Rico Cruz, Hayden Edwards, Cash Fowler, Gaige Hooper, Rylee Hoskinds, Carter Manry, Bailey Smith, Aaron Wilson

A’s and B’s: Wyatt Buchanan, Brennon Burch, Karsyn Caraway, Peyton Dudra, Clayton Fulbright, Tristan Griffeth-Hackler, Annie Rush, Brooklyn Seay

Perfect Attendance: Gareth Brown, Wyatt Buchanan, Zoe Burns, Allie Cone, Peyton Dudra, Cash Fowler, Clayton Fulbright, Gaige Hooper, Rylee Hoskinds, Jordan Kimble,

 

Mrs. Alisha Worsham, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Bennett Blankenship, Cael Bray, Brook Fike, Davis Love, Katy Miller, Sloan Morehead, Andrew Peek, Grant Wren

A’s and B’s: Sarah Ballard, Johna Engelhardt, Sebastian Gschwandegger, Kahlan Cuypers, Addyson Hoskinds, Brayden Hugg, Kylea Morgan, Ayden Rush, Amanda Russell, Mylie Waire, Shawn Wortham

Perfect Attendance: (none)

 

 

Mrs. Chrysti Turner, 5th Grade:

All A’s: Jamie Eason, Gabby Gardner, Kailee Hancock, Kaitlyn McCarn

A’s and B’s: Colby Atwell, Keigan Billingsley, Dawson Burns, Robert Langston, Dakota Long, Cash Reynolds, Logan Seay

Perfect Attendance:  Colby Atwell, Keigan Billingsley, Carlos Winter-Garcia, Gabby Gardner, Gwen Gilson, Riley Langley, Robert Langston, Dakota Long, Kaitlyn McCarn, Logan Seay, Mecca Taylor, Hilton Wyatt

Mrs. Taryn Hames, 5th Grade:

All A’s: Bailey Baker, Daylee Brightwell, Karissa Dalrymple

A’s and B’s:  Patricia Bateman, Karli Graham, Dillon Churchman, Cash Cooper, Alicia Lisenby, Jacob Miller, Cason Sanders, Cole Snow, Alexander Younger

Perfect Attendance:  Bailey Baker, Dillon Churchman, Karli Graham, Jesse Henry, Mallory McSpadden, Jacob Miller, Jackson Russell

 

Mrs. Karen McDonald, 5th Grade :

All A’s: Spydyr Brown, Audrey Duncan, Chaylon Goines, Destiny Tate

A’s and B’s: Lawson Arnold, Sarah Hartgraves, Emma Miller, Daniel Stapleton, Ruger Treadway, Shawn Vickers, Dakota Long, Audrey Winkle

Perfect Attendance:  (none)

 

 

Mrs. Lisa Pitts, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Jaden Cooper, Sophie Love, Macey McSpadden, Maggie McSpadden, Trey Wren

A’s and B’s: Kaden Bailey, Kaylee Bishop, Owen Cooper, Wyatt Fowler, Otho Griffus, Abbie Lawrence, Brady Turnage

Perfect Attendance: Jaden Cooper, Owen Cooper, Gracie Johnson, Joannie Lawrence, Sam Malott, Macey McSpadden, Maggie McSpadden, Alton Roberson, Nic Schriener, Caden Sollock, Trey Wren

 

Mrs. Sharon Blevins, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Carson Fulbright, Dayton Korkis, Matti Skelton, Wyatt Wilkerson

A’s and B’s: Jacqueline Berckefeldt, Madison Woodall, Kaylee Love, Carter Bray, Ashtyn Kimble, Garron Miller, Ella Vest, Carter Paddleford

Perfect Attendance: Malachi Cruz, Dayton Korkis, Garron Miller

 

Mr. John Gardner, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Chayse Beene, Avery Bray, Sawyer Hoskinds, Rachel Kerr, Jenna Lawrence

A’s and B’s: Buck Campbell, Lexi Cowan, Holden Hutchins,  Tracy Lewis, Matthew Long, Kelly Malloy, Jace Rush, Jaxon Sanders, Halle Skidmore, Matthew Smith, Nathan Woodall

Perfect Attendance: Chayse Beene, Rachel Kerr, Jenna Lawrence, Holden Hutchins, Matthew Long, Jace Rush